TOP SHORTS 2020 WINNERS
THE 6TH ANNUAL TOP SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL
CHOCOLATE MAN design
Man in the Woods design 2
Written Words design
The Painting design
TALK design
Ripple Effect design
The Sunset Channel design
Don't Croak design
Amara design
What The Hell design
The Undeparted design
The Teacher design
The Painting design 2
The Malicious design
The Avener - Under the Waterfall design
The Little Picture design
The Little Picture design 2
The listener design
Terra Nostra design
The Avener - Under the Waterfall design.
TALK design 2
Take Out design
Return to Foretop's Father design
Pianocide design
OKStupid design
Muñeca design
Man in the Woods design
KRAP design
The Undeparted design 2
The listener design 2
A Lack of Colour design 2
If We Had Tomorrow design
Infinito design
Hollow Heart design
Hollow Heart design 2
Happy Earth Co design
Ghost in the Gun design
Formation design
Fine, I'll Write My Own Damn Song design
Ellie design
Fantasy of Alice design
1717 PRIMROSE design
Distant Stars design
City of Shells design
CADUCEA design 2
CADUCEA design
AT THE END OF THE WORLD design
7 Storeys Down design
A Lack of Colour design
9862 design
Top Shorts Online Film Festival Statuette

Winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290 including shipping.

After making an order, please send us an email to info.topshorts@gmail.com with the following details: 

1. Award (for example: Best Director)

2. Name

3. Film title

4. Full shipping address, including phone number

 

We'll email the design for your approval prior to engraving it on the statuette.

Best of Fest 2020
Chocolate Man
Murat Eyup Gonultas
Best of Fest 2020 - Runner-Up
Man in the Woods
Kevin O'Neill
Jury President Award
Written Words
Chelsea Nwasike
 
Best Narrative Film of the Year
The Sunset Channel
Matthew Kinahan
 
Best Indie Film of the Year
The Listener
Petr Melnikov
 
Best Drama of the Year
The Little Picture
Toby Kearton
 
Best Comedy of the Year
What The Hell
Dede Harlan
 
Best Thriller of the Year
The Malicious
Noel Vinson
 
Best Horror of the Year
Caducea
Christophe Mavroudis
 
Best Sci-Fi of the Year
Amara
Ethan Chancer
 
Best Action Film of the Year
The Teacher
Jeremy Weiss
Best Inspirational Film of the Year
Return to Foretop's Father
Preston Randolph
Best Experimental Film of the Year
Muñeca
Sergio Herencias
Best Dark Comedy of the Year
Happy Earth Co
Hylton Jandrell
 
Best Fantasy Film of the Year
Caducea
Christophe Mavroudis
 
Best Crime Film of the Year
Take Out
Xiaodong Zhang
Best Mystery Film of the Year
City of Shells
Sean Hamilton
Best Romantic Comedy of the Year
Fantasy of Alice
Phyllis Tam
Best LGBTQ Film of the Year
A Lack of Colour
Craig Brownrigg
 
Best Western of the Year
Ghost in the Gun
Andrew Chen
Best Film Noir of the Year
At The End Of The World
Fon Davis, Suzy Stein, Fernando Perez
Best Web/TV Pilot of the Year
K.R.A.P.
Hayley Holmes, Brynn Chamblee
Best Web Series of the Year
OKStupid
Amber Brooke Wallace
 
Best Documentary of the Year
The Undeparted
Chris McGuinness
 
Best Animation of the Year
Don't Croak
Daun Kim
 
Best Music Video of the Year
The Avener - Under the Waterfall
Sebastien Caudron
 
Best Student Film of the Year
Hollow Heart
Emilie Marloth Frøkjær
 
Best Director of the Year
The Painting
Sergey Kalvarskiy, Stanislav Romanovsky
 
Best First Time Director of the Year
If We Had Tomorrow
Anastasiya Yevchenko
 
Best Indie Filmmaker of the Year
7 Storeys Down
Phoenix Raei
 
Best Young Filmmaker of the Year
Formation
Vesely Marek
Best Actor of the Year
Talk
William Baldwin
 
Best Actress of the Year
Ripple Effect
Chelsea Belle
 
 
Best Actor of the Year (Indie Film)
9862
Jonathan Digby
 
Best Actress of the Year (Indie Film)
Distant Stars
Faith Kelly
 
Best Supporting Actor of the Year
The Little Picture
Benjamin Schnau
 
Best Supporting Actress of the Year
A Lack of Colour
Britt MacLennan
 
Best Young Actor of the Year
1717 Primrose
Evan Myles Horsley
 
Best Young Actress of the Year
Hollow Heart
Sandra Guldberg Kampp
 
Best Duo of the Year
The Listener
Sergey Pavlov & Diana Klyushkina
 
Best Ensemble of the Year
Talk
William Baldwin, Paul Spera, Tom Hudson, Vanessa Guide, Avant Stranger
 
Best Cinematography of the Year
Infinito
Daniel Lares
 
Best Editing of the Year
The Undeparted
Beth Anthony
 
Best Score of the Year
Terra Nostra
Christophe Chagnard
 
Best Sound Design of the Year
Man in the Woods
Jason Strawley
 
Best Song of the Year
Fine, I'll Write My Own Damn Song
Allyson Rice
Best Commercial of the Year
Pianocide
Brice Blanloeil
Best Visual Effects of the Year
The Avener - Under the Waterfall
Sebastien Caudron
Best Original Story of the Year
The Painting
Sergey Kalvarskiy, Konstantin Dobrynin, Olga Beshley
 
Best Screenplay of the Year
Ellie
Becca E. Davis & Kathrene Gawel
 
Chocolate Man
Written Words
 The Sunset Channel
TALK
Don't Croak
What The Hell
The Painting
The Listener
The Little Picture
Infinito
Return to Foretop's Father
Muñeca
Man in the Woods
Ghost in the Gun
Hollow Heart
FORMATION
Fantasy of Alice
Distant Stars
CADUCEA
 The Undeparted
 The Teacher
 At the End of the World